Privacy & Security Policy

1. Introduction

The objective of this Data Protection and Privacy Statement is to inform you of how InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited (INCRED CAPITAL) which provides or will provide services and/or products to you, as well as its representatives, affiliates and/or agents, (collectively referred to herein as “INCRED CAPITAL”, “us”, “we” or “our”) manages Personal Data (as defined below). We ask that you read this Data Protection and Privacy Statement carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when we collect Personal Data about you or from you and how we will use and/or disclose such Personal Data.
This Personal Data Protection Policy Statement supplements but does not supersede or replace any other consent you may have previously provided to INCRED CAPITAL in respect of your Personal Data, and your consents herein are additional to any rights to which INCRED CAPITAL may have at law to collect, use or disclose your Personal Data.

2. Personal Data

In this Data Protection Policy Statement, “Personal Data” refers to any data about you or a Relevant Person, such that you or such natural person (as the case may be) can be identified
(a) from that data; or
(b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access, including data in our records as may be updated from time to time.

Examples of such Personal Data you may provide us include your name, company name, title, passport or other identification number, telephone number(s), mailing address, email address, account number, assets, income and financial situation and any other information relating to any Relevant Person which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us in taking steps to enter or entering into a contact to provide you with services. When we process such Personal Data INCRED CAPITAL will rely on Contract as its lawful basis for processing.

We may also collect personal information about you from applications, forms or questionnaires you may complete or agreements you enter into with us or in the course of your establishing or maintaining a customer relationship with us, including information about your credit history or financial situation, and your transactions with us or others who provide services to us. Again, when processing such Personal Data INCRED CAPITAL will be relying on Contract as its lawful basis for processing.

We may also collect personal information about you as a result of us recording certain telephone calls which our employees may have with you, and storing these recordings, in order to satisfy our legal and regulatory obligations or for INCRED CAPITAL business purposes. Apart from Personal Data, we may collect other types of information which is not linked to a natural person and which is anonymous. For example, the number of website visitors and the number of website users using a particular service. In this way, we hope to improve our customer services.

3. Purposes for the Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Data Generally, INCRED CAPITAL collects, uses and discloses Personal Data for the following purposes:

a. processing applications for account opening, account maintenance and operations relating to your account(s), including without limitation, processing your applications or requests for services and/or products, processing your transactions, operating and closing your account(s);
b. providing services and/or products to you (including the services and products of external providers) from time to time and dealing with all matters relating to the services and products;
c. administration and/or managing the relationship between us and/or your account;
d. carrying out your instructions or responding to your enquiries or feedback;
e. conducting identity and/or credit checks, and carrying out customer due diligence and other checks and screenings and ongoing monitoring that may be required under any applicable law, regulation or directive or internal policies and procedures of INCRED CAPITAL (including but not limited to those designed to combat bribery and corrupt practices, money laundering, terrorist financing and financial crime);
f. preventing, detecting and investigating fraud, misconduct or any unlawful activities, whether or not requested by any relevant governmental or regulatory authority, and analysing and managing commercial risks;
g. complying with all applicable laws, regulations, rules, directives, orders, instructions and requests from any governmental, tax, law enforcement or other authorities (whether local or foreign);
h. managing INCRED CAPITAL’s infrastructure and business operations and complying with INCRED CAPITAL’s policies and procedures that may be required by applicable laws and regulations including those relating to risk control, security, audit, finance and accounting, systems and business continuity;
i. addressing or investigating any complaints, claims or disputes;
j. developing new services and/or products and updating you on our products and services from time to time;
k. unless you have indicated your preference to opt out, providing you with marketing, advertising and promotional information, materials and/or documents relating to banking, investment, credit and/or financial products and/or services that INCRED CAPITAL may be selling, marketing, offering or promoting, whether such products or services exist now or are created in the future;
l. carrying out research, planning and statistical analysis;
m. organizing promotional events; and
n. enforcing our legal and/or contractual rights against you including, but not limited to, recovering any and all amounts owed to us, (collectively, the “Purposes”)
o. all other incidental and associated purposes relating to the above and any other purpose which a customer may from time to time agree.
p. We will not lend or sell your information to third parties.

4. Consent

INCRED CAPITAL may also use this information to provide you with information about other services we offer that are similar to those that you have already engaged us to provide or enquired about or to provide information about INCRED CAPITAL by way of news letters or emails.
In such instances INCRED CAPITAL will only do so where we have either received consent from you or we have assessed that there is a legitimate interest for us to send you the communication. When assessing legitimate interest, we will balance our interests with your rights and will only send communications where you would reasonably expect to hear from us. You may opt out of receiving this information when we collect details or at any time by contacting us using the contact details below;

If you do not wish for us to continue to use your Personal Data or the Personal Data provided by you to us for any of the Purposes at any time in the future, you must notify us in writing to withdraw your consent. Depending on the circumstances, your withdrawal of consent may result in INCRED CAPITAL’s inability to provide you with the services and/or products that we have been offering to you, and consequently, may result in the termination of your relationship and/or accounts with us.

Where the personal data protection laws of the relevant jurisdictions permit us to collect, use or disclose the Personal Data without your or the Relevant Person’s consent, such permission granted by law will continue to apply.

5. Disclosure, Sharing and Transfer of Personal Data Overseas Subject to the provisions of any applicable law, Personal Data may be disclosed or transferred to, shared with or kept by the following entities, wherever located, for any of the Purposes or for processing for any of the Purposes:

a. other members of the INCRED CAPITAL group of companies; (“Group” means INCRED CAPITAL and any holding Company of INCRED CAPITAL and any Company of which INCRED CAPITAL, any such holding company or subsidiary of INCRED CAPITAL or such holding company, holds or controls more than 20% in the nominal value of the equity share capital.)
b. any third-party service providers, including archival management service providers, those providing administrative, telecommunications, computer, financial intermediary, payment or securities clearing or other services to INCRED CAPITAL in connection with the operation of its business;
c. our professional advisers (including lawyers) and agents (including our executing brokers, clearing houses and settlement agents);
d. our auditors;
e. any person to whom disclosure is permitted or required by law or any court order;
f. any local or foreign government agencies, regulatory authorities and statutory bodies having jurisdiction over us; and
g. any of their respective successors and assigns.

To the extent that we may need to transfer personal data outside the relevant jurisdiction, we shall do so in accordance with the personal data protection law of that jurisdiction to ensure that we provide a standard of protection to the Personal Data so transferred that is comparable to the protection under that jurisdiction.

6. Accuracy, Access and Correction

If you would like to obtain access to check for accuracy and make corrections to your Personal Data, you may contact us in writing at the address set out in Section 15 below referencing ‘Data Protection & Privacy Statement’. In exceptional circumstances, we reserve the right to deny you access to your Personal Data and may provide an explanation as required by applicable laws.

7. Retention & Erasure

INCRED CAPITAL are committed to only keeping your personal data for as long as we need to in order to fulfil the relevant purpose(s) it was collected for, as set out above in this notice, and for as long as we are required or permitted to keep it by law. We shall cease to retain Personal Data, or remove the means by which the Personal Data can e associated with particular individuals, as soon as it is reasonable to conclude that the purpose for which that Personal Data was collected is no longer being served by retention of the Personal Data and retention is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes. We retain copies of our customer contracts in order to enable us to deal with any legal issues and the information provided to us for identification verification checks, financial crime and anti-money laundering checks (as required by law) for up to 7 years after termination or expiry of our contract with you. We retain details of complaints for up to 7 years from the date of receipt.

We shall keep records of the following for up to 7 years:
• electronic communications and minutes of face-to-face meetings;
• suitability and appropriateness assessments;
• periodic statements (for example, valuations); and
• all orders and transactions in financial instruments on your behalf (including information about your identity).

8. Data Security

INCRED CAPITAL has taken and will continue to take reasonable efforts to protect Personal Data in our possession or control by making reasonable security arrangements to prevent unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks. While we strive to protect your Personal Data, we cannot ensure the security of any Personal Datawhich you may have transmitted to us, via the Internet, and we urge you to take every precaution to protect your Personal Data and use a secure browser.

9. Updates to The Data Protection and Privacy Statement

INCRED CAPITAL may from time to time update this Personal Data Protection & Privacy Statement to ensure that it is consistent with our future developments, industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Such changes will be posted on our website. Such changes to our Data Protection & Privacy Statement shall apply from the time that we post the same on this website.

10. Subject Access Request

When we receive such a request, we will endeavor to provide you with these details without delay and at the latest within one month of receipt. We may extend the period of compliance by a further two months where requests are complex or numerous. In such instances INCRED CAPITAL will inform you within one month of the receipt of the request and explain why the extension is necessary.

When INCRED CAPITAL receives a subject access request we will provide a copy of the information held free of charge. INCRED CAPITAL may charge a reasonable fee to comply with requests for further copies of the same information. This does not mean that we will charge for all subsequent access requests rather that the INCRED CAPITAL reserves the right to charge a fee based on the administrative cost of providing the information. If the after reviewing a request the Data Protection Officer believes a request is manifestly unfounded or excessive, particularly if it is repetitive, then INCRED CAPITAL may charge a ‘reasonable fee’ which will be decided on a case by case basis. In certain circumstances INCRED CAPITAL may even refuse to respond to such requests.

11. Your rights

You also have the following rights (unless exemptions apply), which can be exercised by contacting us using the details provided below:
• To ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes;
• To prevent any processing of personal data that is causing or is likely to cause unwarranted and substantial damage or distress to you or another individual;
• To request the rectification or completion of personal data which are inaccurate or incomplete;
• To restrict or object to the processing of your personal data (from 25th May 2018 onwards);
• To request its erasure under certain circumstances;
• To be informed about any use of your personal data to make automated decisions about you, and to obtain meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of this processing; and
• To lodge a complaint about the way in which your personal data is being used to your Data Protection Authority: The Information Commissioner’s Office (United Kingdom). When you contact us to exercise any of the rights above, we may ask you to provide some additional information in order to verify your identity, such as your name, your address and proof of identity. If you would like to lodge a complaint or exercise any of your rights set out above, you can contact us at:
E-mail: compliance@incredcapital.com

12. Cookies

A cookie is an alphanumeric identifier which we transfer to your hard drive through your web browser when you visit our website. It enables our own system to recognise you when you visit our website again and improve our service to you. The information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. Cookies may also be used to compile aggregate information about areas of our website that are visited most frequently. This traffic information can be used to enhance the content of our website and make your use of it easier.

For further information about cookies visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. If you wish to reject our cookie, you can configure your browser to do so. However, in a few cases some of our website features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

13. Third Party Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites and you are advised to read the privacy statement of each website you visit which may collect your Personal Data.

14. Third-party personal information

If you provide personal data to us about someone else (such as one of your directors or employees, or someone with whom you have business dealings) you must ensure that you are entitled to disclose that personal data to us and that, without our taking any further steps, we may collect, use and disclose that personal data as described in this Privacy Notice. In particular, you must ensure the individual concerned is aware of the various matters detailed in this Privacy Notice, as those matters relate to that individual, including our identity, how to contact us, our purposes of collection, our personal data disclosure practices (including disclosure to overseas recipients), the individual’s right to obtain access to the personal data and make complaints about the handling of the personal data, and the consequences if the personal data is not provided (such as our inability to provide services).

15. Contacting Us

If you have any comments or questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Data or this Data Protection and Privacy Statement, please contact us in writing at the address below referencing ‘Data Protection and Privacy Statement:

InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited
Unit No. 1203, 12th Floor, B Wing, The Capital,
C-70, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East
Mumbai – 400 051, India
Email: compliance@incredcapital.co

Disclaimer - Important

IMPORTANT: You must read and agree with the terms and conditions of the following disclaimer before continuing.

 

PLEASE READ THIS NOTICE CAREFULLY. IT APPLIES TO ALL PERSONS WHO VIEW THIS WEBSITE. VIEWING THIS INFORMATION MAY NOT BE LAWFUL IN CERTAIN JURISDICTIONS. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE DISCLAIMER SET OUT BELOW MAY BE ALTERED OR UPDATED. YOU SHOULD READ IT IN FULL EACH TIME YOU VISIT THE WEBSITE. BY ACCESSING THIS INFORMATION ON THIS WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS BELOW, INCLUDING ANY MODIFICATIONS THAT MAY BE MADE TO THEM FROM TIME TO TIME.

 

THESE MATERIALS ARE NOT DIRECTED AT OR INTENDED TO BE ACCESSED BY PERSONS LOCATED IN THE UNITED STATES AND ARE ONLY INTENDED FOR DISTRIBUTION TO, AND USE BY, RESIDENTS OF INDIA, AND OTHER JURISDICTIONS WHERE SUCH OFFER AND SALE OF THE EQUITY SHARES IS PERMITTED UNDER LAWS OF SUCH JURISDICTIONS.

 

THESE MATERIALS ARE BEING MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE BY INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED (THE “COMPANY”) SOLELY TO COMPLY WITH SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA (ISSUE OF CAPITAL AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS) REGULATIONS, 2018, AS AMENDED (“SEBI ICDR REGULATIONS”) AND THE COMPANIES ACT, 2013, AND THE RULES MADE THEREUNDER, EACH AS AMENDED (“COMPANIES ACT”). MAKING THE LETTER OF OFFER AVAILABLE IN ELECTRONIC FORMAT ON THIS WEBSITE DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN OFFER TO SELL OR THE SOLICITATION OF AN OFFER TO SUBSCRIBE TO SECURITIES IN THE RIGHTS ISSUE IN ANY JURISDICTION.

 

NOTHING HEREIN CONSTITUTES AN OFFER OF SECURITIES FOR SALE IN ANY JURISDICTION WHERE IT IS UNLAWFUL TO DO SO. YOU ARE REMINDED THAT YOU HAVE ACCESSED THE LETTER OF OFFER ON THE BASIS THAT YOU ARE A PERSON INTO WHOSE POSSESSION THE DOCUMENTS MAY BE LAWFULLY DELIVERED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAWS OF THE JURISDICTION IN WHICH YOU ARE LOCATED.

 

THIS DISCLAIMER APPLIES TO ALL PERSONS WHO VIEW THIS WEBSITE. THE FOLLOWING DISCLAIMER APPLIES TO THE LETTER OF OFFER IN RELATION TO THE PROPOSED RIGHTS ISSUE OF EQUITY SHARES OF THE COMPANY TO ELIGIBLE EQUITY SHAREHOLDERS OF THE COMPANY (THE “RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES”, AND SUCH ENTITLEMENTS BY ELIGIBLE EQUITY SHAREHOLDERS, THE "RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS”) FILED WITH BSE LIMITED AND THE NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED (“STOCK EXCHANGES”) (THE “LETTER OF OFFER”). YOU ARE ADVISED TO READ THIS DISCLAIMER CAREFULLY BEFORE READING, ACCESSING OR MAKING ANY OTHER USE OF THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

THE RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS AND THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES HAVE NOT BEEN, AND WILL NOT BE, REGISTERED UNDER THE U.S SECURITIES ACT AND MAY NOT BE OFFERED OR SOLD WITHIN THE UNITED STATES, EXCEPT PURSUANT TO AN EXEMPTION FROM, OR IN A TRANSACTION NOT SUBJECT TO, THE REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS OF THE U.S. SECURITIES ACT OF 1933, AS AMENDED (THE “U.S SECURITIES ACT”) AND APPLICABLE STATE SECURITIES LAWS. ACCORDINGLY, THE RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS (INCLUDING THEIR CREDIT) AND THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES ARE ONLY BEING OFFERED AND SOLD OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES IN “OFFSHORE TRANSACTIONS” AS DEFINED IN AND IN RELIANCE ON REGULATION S UNDER THE U.S. SECURITIES ACT TO ELIGIBLE EQUITY SHAREHOLDERS LOCATED IN JURISDICTIONS WHERE SUCH OFFER AND SALE IS PERMITTED UNDER THE LAWS OF SUCH JURISDICTIONS. THE OFFERING TO WHICH THIS LETTER OF OFFER RELATES IS NOT, AND UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES IS TO BE CONSTRUED AS, AN OFFERING OF ANY RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS OR RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES FOR SALE IN THE UNITED STATES OR AS A SOLICITATION THEREIN OF AN OFFER TO BUY ANY OF THE SAID SECURITIES. ACCORDINGLY, YOU SHOULD NOT FORWARD OR TRANSMIT THIS LETTER OF OFFER INTO THE UNITED STATES AT ANY TIME.

 

ACCESS TO THIS WEBSITE SHALL NOT FORM THE BASIS OF, OR BE RELIED UPON IN CONNECTION WITH, ANY CONTRACT OR COMMITMENT WHATSOEVER. WE ARE NOT SOLICITING ANY ACTION OR DECISION BASED ON THE INFORMATION ON THIS WEBSITE.

 

THE LETTER OF OFFER HAS NOT BEEN AND WILL NOT BE FILED AS A PROSPECTUS WITH ANY REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN INDIA UNDER THE COMPANIES ACT. THE LETTER OF OFFER DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN OFFER TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC TO SUBSCRIBE TO THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES DESCRIBED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER. THE LETTER OF OFFER HAS NOT BEEN REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY ANY REGULATORY AUTHORITY IN INDIA OR ABROAD, INCLUDING THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA, ANY REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN INDIA OR ANY STOCK EXCHANGE IN INDIA. THE LETTER OF OFFER IS NOT AND SHOULD NOT BE CONSTRUED AS AN INVITATION, OFFER OR SALE OF ANY SECURITIES TO THE PUBLIC IN INDIA.

 

NONE OF THE COMPANY, NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS EDELWEISS SECURITIES LIMITED) AND INCRED CAPITAL WEALTH PORTFOLIO MANAGERS PRIVATE LIMITED (THE “LEAD MANAGERS”) AND ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE AFFILIATES, ACCEPTS ANY LIABILITY WHATSOEVER, DIRECT OR INDIRECT, THAT MAY ARISE FROM THE USE OF THE INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE. ACCESS TO THIS WEBSITE DOES NOT CONSTITUTE A RECOMMENDATION BY THE COMPANY, THE LEAD MANAGERS, ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE AFFILIATES OR ANY OTHER PARTY TO SUBSCRIBE TO OR BUY OR SELL THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES. MAKING PRESS ANNOUNCEMENTS AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE IN ELECTRONIC FORMAT DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN OFFER TO SELL OR THE SOLICITATION OF AN OFFER TO BUY SECURITIES IN THE COMPANY.

 

THE INFORMATION IN THE LETTER OF OFFER IS AS OF THE DATE THEREOF AND NEITHER THE COMPANY, ITS DIRECTORS NOR THE LEAD MANAGERS ARE UNDER ANY OBLIGATION TO UPDATE OR REVISE THE LETTER OF OFFER TO REFLECT CIRCUMSTANCES ARISING AFTER THE DATE THEREOF.

 

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT ACCESS TO THE LETTER OF OFFER IS INTENDED FOR USE BY YOU ONLY AND YOU AGREE NOT TO FORWARD THE LETTER OF OFFER TO ANY OTHER PERSON, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, OR OTHERWISE PROVIDE ACCESS VIA E-MAIL OR OTHERWISE TO ANY OTHER PERSON.

 

YOU ARE ACCESSING THIS WEBSITE AT YOUR OWN RISK AND IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO TAKE PRECAUTIONS TO ENSURE THAT IT IS FREE FROM VIRUSES AND OTHER ITEMS OF A DESTRUCTIVE NATURE. NEITHER THE COMPANY, THE LEAD MANAGERS NOR ANY OF THEIR AFFILIATES, THEIR DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES WILL BE LIABLE OR HAVE ANY RESPONSIBILITY OF ANY KIND FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE THAT YOU INCUR IN THE EVENT OF ANY FAILURE OR DISRUPTION OF THIS WEBSITE, OR RESULTING FROM THE ACT OR OMISSION OF ANY OTHER PARTY INVOLVED IN MAKING THIS WEBSITE OR THE DATA CONTAINED THEREIN AVAILABLE TO YOU, OR FROM ANY OTHER CAUSE RELATING TO YOUR ACCESS TO, INABILITY TO ACCESS, OR USE OF THE WEBSITE OR THESE MATERIALS.

 

THE LETTER OF OFFER MAY CONTAIN STATEMENTS ABOUT FUTURE EVENTS AND EXPECTATIONS THAT CONSTITUTE FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS. THERE CAN BE NO ASSURANCE THAT THE RESULTS AND EVENTS CONTEMPLATED BY THE FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS CONTAINED THERE WILL IN FACT OCCUR. THE COMPANY, ITS DIRECTORS, THE LEAD MANAGERS OR ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE AFFILIATES DO NOT MAKE ANY REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO, AND DO NOT ACCEPT ANY RESPONSIBILITY OR LIABILITY WITH RESPECT TO, THE FAIRNESS, ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS OR CORRECTNESS OF ANY INFORMATION OR OPINION IN THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

INVESTING IN THE SECURITIES DESCRIBED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER PRESENTED HEREIN INVOLVES RISKS AND YOU SHOULD NOT INVEST ANY FUNDS IN THE ISSUE UNLESS YOU ARE PREPARED TO RISK LOSING ALL OR PART OF YOUR INVESTMENT. YOU ARE ADVISED TO CAREFULLY READ THE RISK FACTORS AND THE OTHER INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER PRESENTED HEREIN BEFORE MAKING AN INVESTMENT DECISION. YOU ARE ADVISED TO CONSULT YOUR OWN ADVISORS ABOUT THE PARTICULAR CONSEQUENCES OF INVESTING IN THE SECURITIES DESCRIBED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

THE LETTER OF OFFER MAY NOT BE DOWNLOADED, DELIVERED, FORWARDED OR DISTRIBUTED, ELECTRONICALLY OR OTHERWISE, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, TO ANY OTHER PERSON AND MAY NOT BE REPRODUCED IN ANY MANNER WHATSOEVER. ANY DOWNLOADING, FORWARDING, DELIVERY, DISTRIBUTION OR REPRODUCTION OF THE LETTER OF OFFER IN WHOLE OR IN PART IS UNAUTHORIZED. FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THIS DISCLAIMER MAY RESULT IN A VIOLATION OF THE APPLICABLE LAWS.

 

ALL TERMS NOT DEFINED HEREIN SHALL HAVE THE MEANING ASCRIBED TO THEM IN THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

IF YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO VIEW THE MATERIALS ON THIS WEBSITE OR ARE IN ANY DOUBT AS TO WHETHER YOU ARE PERMITTED TO VIEW THESE MATERIALS, PLEASE EXIT THIS WEBPAGE.

Disclaimer - Important

IMPORTANT: You must read and agree with the terms and conditions of the following disclaimer before continuing.

 

PLEASE READ THIS NOTICE CAREFULLY. IT APPLIES TO ALL PERSONS WHO VIEW THIS WEBSITE. VIEWING THIS INFORMATION MAY NOT BE LAWFUL IN CERTAIN JURISDICTIONS. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE DISCLAIMER SET OUT BELOW MAY BE ALTERED OR UPDATED. YOU SHOULD READ IT IN FULL EACH TIME YOU VISIT THE WEBSITE. BY ACCESSING THIS INFORMATION ON THIS WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS BELOW, INCLUDING ANY MODIFICATIONS THAT MAY BE MADE TO THEM FROM TIME TO TIME.

 

THESE MATERIALS ARE NOT DIRECTED AT OR INTENDED TO BE ACCESSED BY PERSONS LOCATED IN THE UNITED STATES AND ARE ONLY INTENDED FOR DISTRIBUTION TO, AND USE BY, RESIDENTS OF INDIA, AND OTHER JURISDICTIONS WHERE SUCH OFFER AND SALE OF THE EQUITY SHARES IS PERMITTED UNDER LAWS OF SUCH JURISDICTIONS.

 

THESE MATERIALS ARE BEING MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE BY INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED (THE “COMPANY”) SOLELY TO COMPLY WITH SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA (ISSUE OF CAPITAL AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS) REGULATIONS, 2018, AS AMENDED (“SEBI ICDR REGULATIONS”) AND THE COMPANIES ACT, 2013, AND THE RULES MADE THEREUNDER, EACH AS AMENDED (“COMPANIES ACT”). MAKING THE LETTER OF OFFER AVAILABLE IN ELECTRONIC FORMAT ON THIS WEBSITE DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN OFFER TO SELL OR THE SOLICITATION OF AN OFFER TO SUBSCRIBE TO SECURITIES IN THE RIGHTS ISSUE IN ANY JURISDICTION.

 

NOTHING HEREIN CONSTITUTES AN OFFER OF SECURITIES FOR SALE IN ANY JURISDICTION WHERE IT IS UNLAWFUL TO DO SO. YOU ARE REMINDED THAT YOU HAVE ACCESSED THE LETTER OF OFFER ON THE BASIS THAT YOU ARE A PERSON INTO WHOSE POSSESSION THE DOCUMENTS MAY BE LAWFULLY DELIVERED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAWS OF THE JURISDICTION IN WHICH YOU ARE LOCATED.

 

THIS DISCLAIMER APPLIES TO ALL PERSONS WHO VIEW THIS WEBSITE. THE FOLLOWING DISCLAIMER APPLIES TO THE LETTER OF OFFER IN RELATION TO THE PROPOSED RIGHTS ISSUE OF EQUITY SHARES OF THE COMPANY TO ELIGIBLE EQUITY SHAREHOLDERS OF THE COMPANY (THE “RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES”, AND SUCH ENTITLEMENTS BY ELIGIBLE EQUITY SHAREHOLDERS, THE "RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS”) FILED WITH BSE LIMITED AND THE NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED (“STOCK EXCHANGES”) (THE “LETTER OF OFFER”). YOU ARE ADVISED TO READ THIS DISCLAIMER CAREFULLY BEFORE READING, ACCESSING OR MAKING ANY OTHER USE OF THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

THE RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS AND THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES HAVE NOT BEEN, AND WILL NOT BE, REGISTERED UNDER THE U.S SECURITIES ACT AND MAY NOT BE OFFERED OR SOLD WITHIN THE UNITED STATES, EXCEPT PURSUANT TO AN EXEMPTION FROM, OR IN A TRANSACTION NOT SUBJECT TO, THE REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS OF THE U.S. SECURITIES ACT OF 1933, AS AMENDED (THE “U.S SECURITIES ACT”) AND APPLICABLE STATE SECURITIES LAWS. ACCORDINGLY, THE RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS (INCLUDING THEIR CREDIT) AND THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES ARE ONLY BEING OFFERED AND SOLD OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES IN “OFFSHORE TRANSACTIONS” AS DEFINED IN AND IN RELIANCE ON REGULATION S UNDER THE U.S. SECURITIES ACT TO ELIGIBLE EQUITY SHAREHOLDERS LOCATED IN JURISDICTIONS WHERE SUCH OFFER AND SALE IS PERMITTED UNDER THE LAWS OF SUCH JURISDICTIONS. THE OFFERING TO WHICH THIS LETTER OF OFFER RELATES IS NOT, AND UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES IS TO BE CONSTRUED AS, AN OFFERING OF ANY RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS OR RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES FOR SALE IN THE UNITED STATES OR AS A SOLICITATION THEREIN OF AN OFFER TO BUY ANY OF THE SAID SECURITIES. ACCORDINGLY, YOU SHOULD NOT FORWARD OR TRANSMIT THIS LETTER OF OFFER INTO THE UNITED STATES AT ANY TIME.

 

ACCESS TO THIS WEBSITE SHALL NOT FORM THE BASIS OF, OR BE RELIED UPON IN CONNECTION WITH, ANY CONTRACT OR COMMITMENT WHATSOEVER. WE ARE NOT SOLICITING ANY ACTION OR DECISION BASED ON THE INFORMATION ON THIS WEBSITE.

 

THE LETTER OF OFFER HAS NOT BEEN AND WILL NOT BE FILED AS A PROSPECTUS WITH ANY REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN INDIA UNDER THE COMPANIES ACT. THE LETTER OF OFFER DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN OFFER TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC TO SUBSCRIBE TO THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES DESCRIBED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER. THE LETTER OF OFFER HAS NOT BEEN REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY ANY REGULATORY AUTHORITY IN INDIA OR ABROAD, INCLUDING THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA, ANY REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN INDIA OR ANY STOCK EXCHANGE IN INDIA. THE LETTER OF OFFER IS NOT AND SHOULD NOT BE CONSTRUED AS AN INVITATION, OFFER OR SALE OF ANY SECURITIES TO THE PUBLIC IN INDIA.

 

NONE OF THE COMPANY, NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS EDELWEISS SECURITIES LIMITED) AND INCRED CAPITAL WEALTH PORTFOLIO MANAGERS PRIVATE LIMITED (THE “LEAD MANAGERS”) AND ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE AFFILIATES, ACCEPTS ANY LIABILITY WHATSOEVER, DIRECT OR INDIRECT, THAT MAY ARISE FROM THE USE OF THE INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE. ACCESS TO THIS WEBSITE DOES NOT CONSTITUTE A RECOMMENDATION BY THE COMPANY, THE LEAD MANAGERS, ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE AFFILIATES OR ANY OTHER PARTY TO SUBSCRIBE TO OR BUY OR SELL THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES. MAKING PRESS ANNOUNCEMENTS AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE IN ELECTRONIC FORMAT DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN OFFER TO SELL OR THE SOLICITATION OF AN OFFER TO BUY SECURITIES IN THE COMPANY.

 

THE INFORMATION IN THE LETTER OF OFFER IS AS OF THE DATE THEREOF AND NEITHER THE COMPANY, ITS DIRECTORS NOR THE LEAD MANAGERS ARE UNDER ANY OBLIGATION TO UPDATE OR REVISE THE LETTER OF OFFER TO REFLECT CIRCUMSTANCES ARISING AFTER THE DATE THEREOF.

 

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT ACCESS TO THE LETTER OF OFFER IS INTENDED FOR USE BY YOU ONLY AND YOU AGREE NOT TO FORWARD THE LETTER OF OFFER TO ANY OTHER PERSON, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, OR OTHERWISE PROVIDE ACCESS VIA E-MAIL OR OTHERWISE TO ANY OTHER PERSON.

 

YOU ARE ACCESSING THIS WEBSITE AT YOUR OWN RISK AND IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO TAKE PRECAUTIONS TO ENSURE THAT IT IS FREE FROM VIRUSES AND OTHER ITEMS OF A DESTRUCTIVE NATURE. NEITHER THE COMPANY, THE LEAD MANAGERS NOR ANY OF THEIR AFFILIATES, THEIR DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES WILL BE LIABLE OR HAVE ANY RESPONSIBILITY OF ANY KIND FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE THAT YOU INCUR IN THE EVENT OF ANY FAILURE OR DISRUPTION OF THIS WEBSITE, OR RESULTING FROM THE ACT OR OMISSION OF ANY OTHER PARTY INVOLVED IN MAKING THIS WEBSITE OR THE DATA CONTAINED THEREIN AVAILABLE TO YOU, OR FROM ANY OTHER CAUSE RELATING TO YOUR ACCESS TO, INABILITY TO ACCESS, OR USE OF THE WEBSITE OR THESE MATERIALS.

 

THE LETTER OF OFFER MAY CONTAIN STATEMENTS ABOUT FUTURE EVENTS AND EXPECTATIONS THAT CONSTITUTE FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS. THERE CAN BE NO ASSURANCE THAT THE RESULTS AND EVENTS CONTEMPLATED BY THE FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS CONTAINED THERE WILL IN FACT OCCUR. THE COMPANY, ITS DIRECTORS, THE LEAD MANAGERS OR ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE AFFILIATES DO NOT MAKE ANY REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO, AND DO NOT ACCEPT ANY RESPONSIBILITY OR LIABILITY WITH RESPECT TO, THE FAIRNESS, ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS OR CORRECTNESS OF ANY INFORMATION OR OPINION IN THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

INVESTING IN THE SECURITIES DESCRIBED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER PRESENTED HEREIN INVOLVES RISKS AND YOU SHOULD NOT INVEST ANY FUNDS IN THE ISSUE UNLESS YOU ARE PREPARED TO RISK LOSING ALL OR PART OF YOUR INVESTMENT. YOU ARE ADVISED TO CAREFULLY READ THE RISK FACTORS AND THE OTHER INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER PRESENTED HEREIN BEFORE MAKING AN INVESTMENT DECISION. YOU ARE ADVISED TO CONSULT YOUR OWN ADVISORS ABOUT THE PARTICULAR CONSEQUENCES OF INVESTING IN THE SECURITIES DESCRIBED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

THE LETTER OF OFFER MAY NOT BE DOWNLOADED, DELIVERED, FORWARDED OR DISTRIBUTED, ELECTRONICALLY OR OTHERWISE, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, TO ANY OTHER PERSON AND MAY NOT BE REPRODUCED IN ANY MANNER WHATSOEVER. ANY DOWNLOADING, FORWARDING, DELIVERY, DISTRIBUTION OR REPRODUCTION OF THE LETTER OF OFFER IN WHOLE OR IN PART IS UNAUTHORIZED. FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THIS DISCLAIMER MAY RESULT IN A VIOLATION OF THE APPLICABLE LAWS.

 

ALL TERMS NOT DEFINED HEREIN SHALL HAVE THE MEANING ASCRIBED TO THEM IN THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

IF YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO VIEW THE MATERIALS ON THIS WEBSITE OR ARE IN ANY DOUBT AS TO WHETHER YOU ARE PERMITTED TO VIEW THESE MATERIALS, PLEASE EXIT THIS WEBPAGE.

Disclaimer - Important

IMPORTANT: You must read and agree with the terms and conditions of the following disclaimer before continuing.

 

PLEASE READ THIS NOTICE CAREFULLY. IT APPLIES TO ALL PERSONS WHO VIEW THIS WEBSITE. VIEWING THIS INFORMATION MAY NOT BE LAWFUL IN CERTAIN JURISDICTIONS. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE DISCLAIMER SET OUT BELOW MAY BE ALTERED OR UPDATED. YOU SHOULD READ IT IN FULL EACH TIME YOU VISIT THE WEBSITE. BY ACCESSING THIS INFORMATION ON THIS WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS BELOW, INCLUDING ANY MODIFICATIONS THAT MAY BE MADE TO THEM FROM TIME TO TIME.

 

THESE MATERIALS ARE NOT DIRECTED AT OR INTENDED TO BE ACCESSED BY PERSONS LOCATED IN THE UNITED STATES AND ARE ONLY INTENDED FOR DISTRIBUTION TO, AND USE BY, RESIDENTS OF INDIA, AND OTHER JURISDICTIONS WHERE SUCH OFFER AND SALE OF THE EQUITY SHARES IS PERMITTED UNDER LAWS OF SUCH JURISDICTIONS.

 

THESE MATERIALS ARE BEING MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE BY INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED (THE “COMPANY”) SOLELY TO COMPLY WITH SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA (ISSUE OF CAPITAL AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS) REGULATIONS, 2018, AS AMENDED (“SEBI ICDR REGULATIONS”) AND THE COMPANIES ACT, 2013, AND THE RULES MADE THEREUNDER, EACH AS AMENDED (“COMPANIES ACT”). MAKING THE LETTER OF OFFER AVAILABLE IN ELECTRONIC FORMAT ON THIS WEBSITE DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN OFFER TO SELL OR THE SOLICITATION OF AN OFFER TO SUBSCRIBE TO SECURITIES IN THE RIGHTS ISSUE IN ANY JURISDICTION.

 

NOTHING HEREIN CONSTITUTES AN OFFER OF SECURITIES FOR SALE IN ANY JURISDICTION WHERE IT IS UNLAWFUL TO DO SO. YOU ARE REMINDED THAT YOU HAVE ACCESSED THE LETTER OF OFFER ON THE BASIS THAT YOU ARE A PERSON INTO WHOSE POSSESSION THE DOCUMENTS MAY BE LAWFULLY DELIVERED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAWS OF THE JURISDICTION IN WHICH YOU ARE LOCATED.

 

THIS DISCLAIMER APPLIES TO ALL PERSONS WHO VIEW THIS WEBSITE. THE FOLLOWING DISCLAIMER APPLIES TO THE LETTER OF OFFER IN RELATION TO THE PROPOSED RIGHTS ISSUE OF EQUITY SHARES OF THE COMPANY TO ELIGIBLE EQUITY SHAREHOLDERS OF THE COMPANY (THE “RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES”, AND SUCH ENTITLEMENTS BY ELIGIBLE EQUITY SHAREHOLDERS, THE "RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS”) FILED WITH BSE LIMITED AND THE NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED (“STOCK EXCHANGES”) (THE “LETTER OF OFFER”). YOU ARE ADVISED TO READ THIS DISCLAIMER CAREFULLY BEFORE READING, ACCESSING OR MAKING ANY OTHER USE OF THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

THE RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS AND THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES HAVE NOT BEEN, AND WILL NOT BE, REGISTERED UNDER THE U.S SECURITIES ACT AND MAY NOT BE OFFERED OR SOLD WITHIN THE UNITED STATES, EXCEPT PURSUANT TO AN EXEMPTION FROM, OR IN A TRANSACTION NOT SUBJECT TO, THE REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS OF THE U.S. SECURITIES ACT OF 1933, AS AMENDED (THE “U.S SECURITIES ACT”) AND APPLICABLE STATE SECURITIES LAWS. ACCORDINGLY, THE RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS (INCLUDING THEIR CREDIT) AND THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES ARE ONLY BEING OFFERED AND SOLD OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES IN “OFFSHORE TRANSACTIONS” AS DEFINED IN AND IN RELIANCE ON REGULATION S UNDER THE U.S. SECURITIES ACT TO ELIGIBLE EQUITY SHAREHOLDERS LOCATED IN JURISDICTIONS WHERE SUCH OFFER AND SALE IS PERMITTED UNDER THE LAWS OF SUCH JURISDICTIONS. THE OFFERING TO WHICH THIS LETTER OF OFFER RELATES IS NOT, AND UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES IS TO BE CONSTRUED AS, AN OFFERING OF ANY RIGHTS ENTITLEMENTS OR RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES FOR SALE IN THE UNITED STATES OR AS A SOLICITATION THEREIN OF AN OFFER TO BUY ANY OF THE SAID SECURITIES. ACCORDINGLY, YOU SHOULD NOT FORWARD OR TRANSMIT THIS LETTER OF OFFER INTO THE UNITED STATES AT ANY TIME.

 

ACCESS TO THIS WEBSITE SHALL NOT FORM THE BASIS OF, OR BE RELIED UPON IN CONNECTION WITH, ANY CONTRACT OR COMMITMENT WHATSOEVER. WE ARE NOT SOLICITING ANY ACTION OR DECISION BASED ON THE INFORMATION ON THIS WEBSITE.

 

THE LETTER OF OFFER HAS NOT BEEN AND WILL NOT BE FILED AS A PROSPECTUS WITH ANY REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN INDIA UNDER THE COMPANIES ACT. THE LETTER OF OFFER DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN OFFER TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC TO SUBSCRIBE TO THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES DESCRIBED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER. THE LETTER OF OFFER HAS NOT BEEN REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY ANY REGULATORY AUTHORITY IN INDIA OR ABROAD, INCLUDING THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA, ANY REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN INDIA OR ANY STOCK EXCHANGE IN INDIA. THE LETTER OF OFFER IS NOT AND SHOULD NOT BE CONSTRUED AS AN INVITATION, OFFER OR SALE OF ANY SECURITIES TO THE PUBLIC IN INDIA.

 

NONE OF THE COMPANY, NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS EDELWEISS SECURITIES LIMITED) AND INCRED CAPITAL WEALTH PORTFOLIO MANAGERS PRIVATE LIMITED (THE “LEAD MANAGERS”) AND ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE AFFILIATES, ACCEPTS ANY LIABILITY WHATSOEVER, DIRECT OR INDIRECT, THAT MAY ARISE FROM THE USE OF THE INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE. ACCESS TO THIS WEBSITE DOES NOT CONSTITUTE A RECOMMENDATION BY THE COMPANY, THE LEAD MANAGERS, ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE AFFILIATES OR ANY OTHER PARTY TO SUBSCRIBE TO OR BUY OR SELL THE RIGHTS EQUITY SHARES. MAKING PRESS ANNOUNCEMENTS AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE IN ELECTRONIC FORMAT DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN OFFER TO SELL OR THE SOLICITATION OF AN OFFER TO BUY SECURITIES IN THE COMPANY.

 

THE INFORMATION IN THE LETTER OF OFFER IS AS OF THE DATE THEREOF AND NEITHER THE COMPANY, ITS DIRECTORS NOR THE LEAD MANAGERS ARE UNDER ANY OBLIGATION TO UPDATE OR REVISE THE LETTER OF OFFER TO REFLECT CIRCUMSTANCES ARISING AFTER THE DATE THEREOF.

 

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT ACCESS TO THE LETTER OF OFFER IS INTENDED FOR USE BY YOU ONLY AND YOU AGREE NOT TO FORWARD THE LETTER OF OFFER TO ANY OTHER PERSON, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, OR OTHERWISE PROVIDE ACCESS VIA E-MAIL OR OTHERWISE TO ANY OTHER PERSON.

 

YOU ARE ACCESSING THIS WEBSITE AT YOUR OWN RISK AND IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO TAKE PRECAUTIONS TO ENSURE THAT IT IS FREE FROM VIRUSES AND OTHER ITEMS OF A DESTRUCTIVE NATURE. NEITHER THE COMPANY, THE LEAD MANAGERS NOR ANY OF THEIR AFFILIATES, THEIR DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES WILL BE LIABLE OR HAVE ANY RESPONSIBILITY OF ANY KIND FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE THAT YOU INCUR IN THE EVENT OF ANY FAILURE OR DISRUPTION OF THIS WEBSITE, OR RESULTING FROM THE ACT OR OMISSION OF ANY OTHER PARTY INVOLVED IN MAKING THIS WEBSITE OR THE DATA CONTAINED THEREIN AVAILABLE TO YOU, OR FROM ANY OTHER CAUSE RELATING TO YOUR ACCESS TO, INABILITY TO ACCESS, OR USE OF THE WEBSITE OR THESE MATERIALS.

 

THE LETTER OF OFFER MAY CONTAIN STATEMENTS ABOUT FUTURE EVENTS AND EXPECTATIONS THAT CONSTITUTE FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS. THERE CAN BE NO ASSURANCE THAT THE RESULTS AND EVENTS CONTEMPLATED BY THE FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS CONTAINED THERE WILL IN FACT OCCUR. THE COMPANY, ITS DIRECTORS, THE LEAD MANAGERS OR ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE AFFILIATES DO NOT MAKE ANY REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO, AND DO NOT ACCEPT ANY RESPONSIBILITY OR LIABILITY WITH RESPECT TO, THE FAIRNESS, ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS OR CORRECTNESS OF ANY INFORMATION OR OPINION IN THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

INVESTING IN THE SECURITIES DESCRIBED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER PRESENTED HEREIN INVOLVES RISKS AND YOU SHOULD NOT INVEST ANY FUNDS IN THE ISSUE UNLESS YOU ARE PREPARED TO RISK LOSING ALL OR PART OF YOUR INVESTMENT. YOU ARE ADVISED TO CAREFULLY READ THE RISK FACTORS AND THE OTHER INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER PRESENTED HEREIN BEFORE MAKING AN INVESTMENT DECISION. YOU ARE ADVISED TO CONSULT YOUR OWN ADVISORS ABOUT THE PARTICULAR CONSEQUENCES OF INVESTING IN THE SECURITIES DESCRIBED IN THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

THE LETTER OF OFFER MAY NOT BE DOWNLOADED, DELIVERED, FORWARDED OR DISTRIBUTED, ELECTRONICALLY OR OTHERWISE, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, TO ANY OTHER PERSON AND MAY NOT BE REPRODUCED IN ANY MANNER WHATSOEVER. ANY DOWNLOADING, FORWARDING, DELIVERY, DISTRIBUTION OR REPRODUCTION OF THE LETTER OF OFFER IN WHOLE OR IN PART IS UNAUTHORIZED. FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THIS DISCLAIMER MAY RESULT IN A VIOLATION OF THE APPLICABLE LAWS.

 

ALL TERMS NOT DEFINED HEREIN SHALL HAVE THE MEANING ASCRIBED TO THEM IN THE LETTER OF OFFER.

 

IF YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO VIEW THE MATERIALS ON THIS WEBSITE OR ARE IN ANY DOUBT AS TO WHETHER YOU ARE PERMITTED TO VIEW THESE MATERIALS, PLEASE EXIT THIS WEBPAGE.

Disclaimer

The information disclosed on this website has been uploaded by InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited solely pursuant to the requirements of the SEBI Circular No. CIR/MIRSD/1/2012 dated January 10, CIR/MIRSD/1/2012 dated 2012 (the “Circular”) and for the limited purpose of the Circular, without having regard to specific objectives, suitability, financial situations or the needs of any particular person, and does not constitute any recommendation, and should not be construed as an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy, purchase or subscribe to any securities mentioned herein. Neither this information, nor anything else contained on this website, shall form the basis of or be relied upon in connection with any contract or commitment whatsoever. Nothing in this information is intended by us to be construed as legal, regulatory, accounting, tax or any other advice. Past performance is not necessarily a guide for future performance.

 

The information disclosed on this website has been collated from various sources, including, but not limited to, information obtained from the websites of the BSE Limited (www.bseindia.com), the National Stock Exchange of India Limited (www.nseindia.com), websites of the respective issuer companies, annual reports of the respective issuer companies. Such information has not been verified by us and neither us or our affiliates and our directors and employees and the directors and employees of our affiliates accepts or assumes any responsibility for any inaccuracy of the information contained herein or any loss, whether direct or indirect, incidental, special or consequential that may arise from or in connection with the use of this information or otherwise.

 

We do not undertake to update the information contained herein except as required by applicable law or regulation.

Disclaimer - Important

NOTE: THE ELECTRONIC VERSION OF THE PROSPECTUS (“PROSPECTUS”) YOU ARE SEEKING TO ACCESS IS BEING MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE BY US, INCRED FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS KKR INDIA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED) (“COMPANY”), AND FOR INFORMATION PURPOSES ONLY. THE PROSPECTUS HAS BEEN MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE IN ELECTRONIC FORM SOLELY TO COMPLY WITH REGULATION 29 (1) OF SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA (ISSUE AND LISTING OF NON-CONVERTIBLE SECURITIES) REGULATIONS, 2021, AS AMENDED AND CIRCULARS ISSUED THEREUNDER, AS AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME (THE “SEBI NCS REGULATIONS”). YOU ARE ADVISED TO READ THIS DISCLAIMER CAREFULLY BEFORE READING, ACCESSING OR MAKING ANY OTHER USE OF THE PROSPECTUS. BY ACCESSING THE PROSPECTUS, YOU AGREE TO FOLLOW THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS, INCLUDING ANY MODIFICATIONS TO THEM FROM TIME TO TIME.

 

Please read this notice carefully - It applies to all persons who view this site. Please note that the disclaimer set out below may be altered or updated. You should read it in full each time you visit the site.

 

Neither we, nor our affiliates represent that the contents of the Prospectus herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein has not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

You may not and are not authorized to (1) deliver the Prospectus to any other person or (2) reproduce such Prospectus in any manner whatsoever. Any distribution or reproduction of the Prospectus in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the SEBI NCS Regulations or other applicable laws of India and other jurisdictions.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Viewing this information may not be lawful in certain jurisdictions. In other jurisdictions, only certain categories of person may be allowed to view this information. Any person who wishes to view this site must first satisfy themselves that they are not subject to any local requirements which prohibit or restrict them from doing so.

 

These materials are not directed at or accessible by following persons:

  • Foreign nationals;
  • Persons resident outside India;
  • Foreign Institutional Investors;
  • Qualified Foreign Investors;
  • Non-Resident Indians; and
  • Overseas Corporate Bodies.

The debentures have not been and will not be registered under the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “U.S. Securities Act”) or any state securities laws in the United States and may not be offered or sold within the United States, or to, or for the account or benefit of, U.S. Persons (as defined in Regulation S of the U.S. Securities Act), except pursuant to an exemption from, or in a transaction not subject to, the registration requirements of the U.S. Securities Act and applicable state securities laws in the United States. No offers or sales of the NCDs are being made in the United States.

 

If you are not permitted to view materials on this website or are in any doubt as to whether you are permitted to view these materials, please exit this webpage.

 

The Company has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Prospectus as appearing on this website are identical to the Prospectus filed with the BSE Limited (“BSE”), and the Securities and Exchange Board of India (“SEBI”) (for record purposes) in accordance with the SEBI NCS Regulations.

 

You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently none of the Company or any of its or our affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. JM Financial Limited and InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited (“Lead Managers”) will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this web site. Access to electronic versions of these materials is being made available in good faith and for information purposes, in connection with an offering of debt securities under the SEBI NCS Regulations and are not intended to nor do they constitute an offer and/or an invitation to subscribe to the securities referred therein.

 

The materials placed herein are for informational purposes and not a solicitation of any bid from you. Nothing contained herein shall constitute and/or deem to constitute an offer and/or an invitation to an offer to subscribe to the securities referred therein.

 

Any person seeking access to this portion of the Company’s website represents and warrants to the Company that they are doing so for information purposes only. Making press announcements and other documents available in electronic format does not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy securities in InCred Financial Services Limited (formerly known as KKR India Financial Services Limited). Further, it does not constitute a recommendation by the Company or the Lead Manager or any other party to sell or buy securities in InCred Financial Services Limited (formerly known as KKR India Financial Services Limited).

 

Confirmation of understanding and acceptance of the disclaimer

 

I have read and understood the disclaimer set out above. I understand that it may affect my rights. I agree to be bound by its terms. I confirm that I am permitted to proceed to electronic versions of these materials. I confirm that I do not fall under any of the categories below:

  • Foreign nationals;
  • Persons resident outside India;
  • Foreign Institutional Investors;
  • Qualified Foreign Investors;
  • Non-Resident Indians; and
  • Overseas Corporate Bodies.

Disclaimer - Important

NOTE: THE ELECTRONIC VERSION OF THE PROSPECTUS (“PROSPECTUS”) YOU ARE SEEKING TO ACCESS IS BEING MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE BY US, INCRED FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS KKR INDIA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED) (“COMPANY”), AND FOR INFORMATION PURPOSES ONLY. THE PROSPECTUS HAS BEEN MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE IN ELECTRONIC FORM SOLELY TO COMPLY WITH REGULATION 29 (1) OF SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA (ISSUE AND LISTING OF NON-CONVERTIBLE SECURITIES) REGULATIONS, 2021, AS AMENDED AND CIRCULARS ISSUED THEREUNDER, AS AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME (THE “SEBI NCS REGULATIONS”). YOU ARE ADVISED TO READ THIS DISCLAIMER CAREFULLY BEFORE READING, ACCESSING OR MAKING ANY OTHER USE OF THE PROSPECTUS. BY ACCESSING THE PROSPECTUS, YOU AGREE TO FOLLOW THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS, INCLUDING ANY MODIFICATIONS TO THEM FROM TIME TO TIME.

 

Please read this notice carefully - It applies to all persons who view this site. Please note that the disclaimer set out below may be altered or updated. You should read it in full each time you visit the site.

 

Neither we, nor our affiliates represent that the contents of the Prospectus herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein has not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

You may not and are not authorized to (1) deliver the Prospectus to any other person or (2) reproduce such Prospectus in any manner whatsoever. Any distribution or reproduction of the Prospectus in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the SEBI NCS Regulations or other applicable laws of India and other jurisdictions.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Viewing this information may not be lawful in certain jurisdictions. In other jurisdictions, only certain categories of person may be allowed to view this information. Any person who wishes to view this site must first satisfy themselves that they are not subject to any local requirements which prohibit or restrict them from doing so.

 

These materials are not directed at or accessible by following persons:

  • Foreign nationals;
  • Persons resident outside India;
  • Foreign Institutional Investors;
  • Qualified Foreign Investors;
  • Non-Resident Indians; and
  • Overseas Corporate Bodies.

The debentures have not been and will not be registered under the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “U.S. Securities Act”) or any state securities laws in the United States and may not be offered or sold within the United States, or to, or for the account or benefit of, U.S. Persons (as defined in Regulation S of the U.S. Securities Act), except pursuant to an exemption from, or in a transaction not subject to, the registration requirements of the U.S. Securities Act and applicable state securities laws in the United States. No offers or sales of the NCDs are being made in the United States.

 

If you are not permitted to view materials on this website or are in any doubt as to whether you are permitted to view these materials, please exit this webpage.

 

The Company has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Prospectus as appearing on this website are identical to the Prospectus filed with the BSE Limited (“BSE”), and the Securities and Exchange Board of India (“SEBI”) (for record purposes) in accordance with the SEBI NCS Regulations.

 

You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently none of the Company or any of its or our affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. JM Financial Limited and InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited (“Lead Managers”) will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this web site. Access to electronic versions of these materials is being made available in good faith and for information purposes, in connection with an offering of debt securities under the SEBI NCS Regulations and are not intended to nor do they constitute an offer and/or an invitation to subscribe to the securities referred therein.

 

The materials placed herein are for informational purposes and not a solicitation of any bid from you. Nothing contained herein shall constitute and/or deem to constitute an offer and/or an invitation to an offer to subscribe to the securities referred therein.

 

Any person seeking access to this portion of the Company’s website represents and warrants to the Company that they are doing so for information purposes only. Making press announcements and other documents available in electronic format does not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy securities in InCred Financial Services Limited (formerly known as KKR India Financial Services Limited). Further, it does not constitute a recommendation by the Company or the Lead Manager or any other party to sell or buy securities in InCred Financial Services Limited (formerly known as KKR India Financial Services Limited).

 

Confirmation of understanding and acceptance of the disclaimer

 

I have read and understood the disclaimer set out above. I understand that it may affect my rights. I agree to be bound by its terms. I confirm that I am permitted to proceed to electronic versions of these materials. I confirm that I do not fall under any of the categories below:

  • Foreign nationals;
  • Persons resident outside India;
  • Foreign Institutional Investors;
  • Qualified Foreign Investors;
  • Non-Resident Indians; and
  • Overseas Corporate Bodies.

Disclaimer

NOTE: THE ELECTRONIC VERSION OF THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS (“DRAFT PROSPECTUS”) YOU ARE SEEKING TO ACCESS IS BEING MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE BY US, INCRED FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS KKR INDIA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED) (“COMPANY”), AND FOR INFORMATION PURPOSES ONLY. THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS HAS BEEN MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEB SITE IN ELECTRONIC FORM SOLELY TO COMPLY WITH REGULATION 29 (1) OF SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA (ISSUE AND LISTING OF NON-CONVERTIBLE SECURITIES) REGULATIONS, 2021, AS AMENDED AND CIRCULARS ISSUED THEREUNDER, AS AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME (THE “SEBI NCS REGULATIONS”). YOU ARE ADVISED TO READ THIS DISCLAIMER CAREFULLY BEFORE READING, ACCESSING OR MAKING ANY OTHER USE OF THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS. BY ACCESSING THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS, YOU AGREE TO FOLLOW THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS, INCLUDING ANY MODIFICATIONS TO THEM FROM TIME TO TIME.

 

Please read this notice carefully - It applies to all persons who view this site. Please note that the disclaimer set out below may be altered or updated. You should read it in full each time you visit the site.

 

Neither we, nor our affiliates represent that the contents of the Draft Prospectus herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein has not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

You may not and are not authorized to (1) deliver the Draft Prospectus to any other person or (2) reproduce such Draft Prospectus in any manner whatsoever. Any distribution or reproduction of the Draft Prospectus in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the SEBI NCS Regulations or other applicable laws of India and other jurisdictions.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Viewing this information may not be lawful in certain jurisdictions. In other jurisdictions, only certain categories of person may be allowed to view this information. Any person who wishes to view this site must first satisfy themselves that they are not subject to any local requirements which prohibit or restrict them from doing so.

 

These materials are not directed at or accessible by following persons:

  • Foreign nationals;
  • Persons resident outside India;
  • Foreign Institutional Investors;
  • Qualified Foreign Investors;
  • Non-Resident Indians; and
  • Overseas Corporate Bodies.

The debentures have not been and will not be registered under the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “U.S. Securities Act”) or any state securities laws in the United States and may not be offered or sold within the United States, or to, or for the account or benefit of, U.S. Persons (as defined in Regulation S of the U.S. Securities Act), except pursuant to an exemption from, or in a transaction not subject to, the registration requirements of the U.S. Securities Act and applicable state securities laws in the United States. No offers or sales of the NCDs are being made in the United States.

 

If you are not permitted to view materials on this website or are in any doubt as to whether you are permitted to view these materials, please exit this webpage.

 

The Company has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Draft Prospectus as appearing on this website are identical to the Draft Prospectus filed with the BSE Limited (“BSE”), National Stock Exchange of India

 

Limited (“NSE”) and the Securities and Exchange Board of India (“SEBI”) (for record purposes) in accordance with the SEBI NCS Regulations.

 

You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently none of the Company or any of its or our affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. JM Financial Limited (“Lead Manager”) will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this website. Access to electronic versions of these materials is being made available in good faith and for information purposes, in connection with an offering of debt securities under the SEBI NCS Regulations and are not intended to nor do they constitute an offer and/or an invitation to subscribe to the securities referred therein.

 

The materials placed herein are for informational purposes and not a solicitation of any bid from you. Nothing contained herein shall constitute and/or deem to constitute an offer and/or an invitation to an offer to subscribe to the securities referred therein.

 

Any person seeking access to this portion of the Company’s website represents and warrants to the Company that they are doing so for information purposes only. Making press announcements and other documents available in electronic format does not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy securities in InCred Financial Services Limited (formerly known as KKR India Financial Services Limited). Further, it does not constitute a recommendation by the Company or the Lead Manager or any other party to sell or buy securities in InCred Financial Services Limited (formerly known as KKR India Financial Services Limited).

 

Confirmation of understanding and acceptance of the disclaimer

 

I have read and understood the disclaimer set out above. I understand that it may affect my rights. I agree to be bound by its terms. I confirm that I am permitted to proceed to electronic versions of these materials. I confirm that I do not fall under any of the categories below:

  • Foreign nationals;
  • Persons resident outside India;
  • Foreign Institutional Investors;
  • Qualified Foreign Investors;
  • Non-Resident Indians; and
  • Overseas Corporate Bodies.

Disclaimer

IMPORTANT: You must read and agree with the terms and conditions of the following disclaimer before continuing.

 

The following disclaimer applies to the offering documents of certain companies filed with Securities and Exchange Board of India ("SEBI") (the "Offering Documents" and each, an "Offering Document") hosted on this website in connection with the public offering of securities (the "Offer(s)") that InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited ("InCred Capital"), or any of its affiliates, or their respective directors, officers and employees (together, the "Affiliates") is associated with as a Book Running Lead Manager. The Offer Documents have been made available on this web site in electronic form solely to comply with the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended from time to time. You are advised to read this disclaimer carefully before reading, accessing or making any other use of the Offering Documents. By accessing the Offering Documents, you agree to follow the following terms and conditions, including any modifications to them from time to time.

 

The contents of the Offering Documents are for your information only. No part of the contents herein shall be copied or duplicated in any form by any means or redistributed and in particular, may not be forwarded to any U.S. person or to any U.S. address. Any forwarding, distribution or reproduction of the contents herein in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”) or the applicable laws of other jurisdictions. InCred Capital and/or its Affiliates are not soliciting any action based on it, and it should not be construed as an offer to sell or the solicitation of any Offer to buy or subscribe for any security and should not be construed as such. Neither InCred Capital nor its Affiliates represent that the contents of the Offering Documents herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Please note that owing to restrictions imposed by law on soliciting securities business in various jurisdictions, subscription to the offer will not be permitted to residents of certain jurisdictions. The Offering Documents are not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where (a) distribution or use of such information would be contrary to law or regulation; or (b) InCred Capital or any of its Affiliates would by virtue of such distribution become subject to new or additional registration requirements.

 

The information contained in this portion of our website is not intended to be viewed by U.S. persons or any person in the United States. The information contained on this website does not constitute an offer for sale in the United States or to any US Person (as defined below). You have accessed the attached document on the basis that you have confirmed to InCred Capital and its Affiliates that you are not resident in the United States nor a US Person, as defined in Regulation S under the Securities Act, nor acting for the benefit or account of a US Person. The securities described in each of the Offering Documents have not been, and will not be, registered under the Securities Act, or with any securities regulatory authority of any state or other jurisdiction in the United States and may not be offered or sold, directly or indirectly, into the United States unless the securities are so registered or an exemption from the registration requirements is available. This does not constitute, and should not be construed as, "general solicitation or general advertising" as defined under Regulation D of the Securities Act, or "directed selling efforts" under Regulation S of the Securities Act.

 

The Offering Documents have been hosted on this website as prescribed under the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended ("SEBI ICDR Regulations"). InCred Capital, one of the Book Running Lead Managers has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Offering Document as appearing on this website are identical to the Offering Document filed with SEBI for its comments in accordance with SEBI ICDR Regulations. You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently neither InCred Capital nor any of its Affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. InCred Capital will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this website.

 

Neither InCred Capital, nor any of its Affiliates nor their directors, officers and employees will be liable or have any responsibility of any kind for any loss or damage that you incur in the event of any failure or disruption of this website, or resulting from the act or omission of any other party involved in producing or hosting this website or the data contained therein available to you, or from any other cause relating to your access to, inability to access or use of the website or these materials. Please note that forms downloaded and used for subscription to the Offer in contravention of the above will be rejected with no recourse to InCred Capital or the issuer. Please be advised that to view information on this site, you must accept the conditions of the legal disclaimer.

 

Please click on the "I ACCEPT" button to read the Offering Documents.

 

By clicking “I ACCEPT” I hereby confirm that, I am a resident of India and have read the Legal Disclaimer and am entitled to receive information contained in this website.

Disclaimer

IMPORTANT: You must read and agree with the terms and conditions of the following disclaimer before continuing.

 

The following disclaimer applies to the offering documents of certain companies filed with Securities and Exchange Board of India ("SEBI") (the "Offering Documents" and each, an "Offering Document") hosted on this website in connection with the public offering of securities (the "Offer(s)") that InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited ("InCred Capital"), or any of its affiliates, or their respective directors, officers and employees (together, the "Affiliates") is associated with as a Book Running Lead Manager. The Offer Documents have been made available on this web site in electronic form solely to comply with the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended from time to time. You are advised to read this disclaimer carefully before reading, accessing or making any other use of the Offering Documents. By accessing the Offering Documents, you agree to follow the following terms and conditions, including any modifications to them from time to time.

 

The contents of the Offering Documents are for your information only. No part of the contents herein shall be copied or duplicated in any form by any means or redistributed and in particular, may not be forwarded to any U.S. person or to any U.S. address. Any forwarding, distribution or reproduction of the contents herein in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”) or the applicable laws of other jurisdictions. InCred Capital and/or its Affiliates are not soliciting any action based on it, and it should not be construed as an offer to sell or the solicitation of any Offer to buy or subscribe for any security and should not be construed as such. Neither InCred Capital nor its Affiliates represent that the contents of the Offering Documents herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Please note that owing to restrictions imposed by law on soliciting securities business in various jurisdictions, subscription to the offer will not be permitted to residents of certain jurisdictions. The Offering Documents are not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where (a) distribution or use of such information would be contrary to law or regulation; or (b) InCred Capital or any of its Affiliates would by virtue of such distribution become subject to new or additional registration requirements.

 

The information contained in this portion of our website is not intended to be viewed by U.S. persons or any person in the United States. The information contained on this website does not constitute an offer for sale in the United States or to any US Person (as defined below). You have accessed the attached document on the basis that you have confirmed to InCred Capital and its Affiliates that you are not resident in the United States nor a US Person, as defined in Regulation S under the Securities Act, nor acting for the benefit or account of a US Person. The securities described in each of the Offering Documents have not been, and will not be, registered under the Securities Act, or with any securities regulatory authority of any state or other jurisdiction in the United States and may not be offered or sold, directly or indirectly, into the United States unless the securities are so registered or an exemption from the registration requirements is available. This does not constitute, and should not be construed as, "general solicitation or general advertising" as defined under Regulation D of the Securities Act, or "directed selling efforts" under Regulation S of the Securities Act.

 

The Offering Documents have been hosted on this website as prescribed under the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended ("SEBI ICDR Regulations"). InCred Capital, one of the Book Running Lead Managers has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Offering Document as appearing on this website are identical to the Offering Document filed with SEBI for its comments in accordance with SEBI ICDR Regulations. You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently neither InCred Capital nor any of its Affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. InCred Capital will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this website.

 

Neither InCred Capital, nor any of its Affiliates nor their directors, officers and employees will be liable or have any responsibility of any kind for any loss or damage that you incur in the event of any failure or disruption of this website, or resulting from the act or omission of any other party involved in producing or hosting this website or the data contained therein available to you, or from any other cause relating to your access to, inability to access or use of the website or these materials. Please note that forms downloaded and used for subscription to the Offer in contravention of the above will be rejected with no recourse to InCred Capital or the issuer. Please be advised that to view information on this site, you must accept the conditions of the legal disclaimer.

 

Please click on the "I ACCEPT" button to read the Offering Documents.

 

By clicking “I ACCEPT” I hereby confirm that, I am a resident of India and have read the Legal Disclaimer and am entitled to receive information contained in this website.

Disclaimer

IMPORTANT: You must read and agree with the terms and conditions of the following disclaimer before continuing.

 

The following disclaimer applies to the offering documents of certain companies filed with Securities and Exchange Board of India ("SEBI") (the "Offering Documents" and each, an "Offering Document") hosted on this website in connection with the public offering of securities (the "Offer(s)") that InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited ("InCred Capital"), or any of its affiliates, or their respective directors, officers and employees (together, the "Affiliates") is associated with as a Book Running Lead Manager. The Offer Documents have been made available on this web site in electronic form solely to comply with the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended from time to time. You are advised to read this disclaimer carefully before reading, accessing or making any other use of the Offering Documents. By accessing the Offering Documents, you agree to follow the following terms and conditions, including any modifications to them from time to time.

 

The contents of the Offering Documents are for your information only. No part of the contents herein shall be copied or duplicated in any form by any means or redistributed and in particular, may not be forwarded to any U.S. person or to any U.S. address. Any forwarding, distribution or reproduction of the contents herein in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”) or the applicable laws of other jurisdictions. InCred Capital and/or its Affiliates are not soliciting any action based on it, and it should not be construed as an offer to sell or the solicitation of any Offer to buy or subscribe for any security and should not be construed as such. Neither InCred Capital nor its Affiliates represent that the contents of the Offering Documents herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Please note that owing to restrictions imposed by law on soliciting securities business in various jurisdictions, subscription to the offer will not be permitted to residents of certain jurisdictions. The Offering Documents are not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where (a) distribution or use of such information would be contrary to law or regulation; or (b) InCred Capital or any of its Affiliates would by virtue of such distribution become subject to new or additional registration requirements.

 

The information contained in this portion of our website is not intended to be viewed by U.S. persons or any person in the United States. The information contained on this website does not constitute an offer for sale in the United States or to any US Person (as defined below). You have accessed the attached document on the basis that you have confirmed to InCred Capital and its Affiliates that you are not resident in the United States nor a US Person, as defined in Regulation S under the Securities Act, nor acting for the benefit or account of a US Person. The securities described in each of the Offering Documents have not been, and will not be, registered under the Securities Act, or with any securities regulatory authority of any state or other jurisdiction in the United States and may not be offered or sold, directly or indirectly, into the United States unless the securities are so registered or an exemption from the registration requirements is available. This does not constitute, and should not be construed as, "general solicitation or general advertising" as defined under Regulation D of the Securities Act, or "directed selling efforts" under Regulation S of the Securities Act.

 

The Offering Documents have been hosted on this website as prescribed under the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended ("SEBI ICDR Regulations"). InCred Capital, one of the Book Running Lead Managers has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Offering Document as appearing on this website are identical to the Offering Document filed with SEBI for its comments in accordance with SEBI ICDR Regulations. You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently neither InCred Capital nor any of its Affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. InCred Capital will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this website.

 

Neither InCred Capital, nor any of its Affiliates nor their directors, officers and employees will be liable or have any responsibility of any kind for any loss or damage that you incur in the event of any failure or disruption of this website, or resulting from the act or omission of any other party involved in producing or hosting this website or the data contained therein available to you, or from any other cause relating to your access to, inability to access or use of the website or these materials. Please note that forms downloaded and used for subscription to the Offer in contravention of the above will be rejected with no recourse to InCred Capital or the issuer. Please be advised that to view information on this site, you must accept the conditions of the legal disclaimer.

 

Please click on the "I ACCEPT" button to read the Offering Documents.

 

By clicking “I ACCEPT” I hereby confirm that, I am a resident of India and have read the Legal Disclaimer and am entitled to receive information contained in this website.

Disclaimer

IMPORTANT: You must read and agree with the terms and conditions of the following disclaimer before continuing.

 

The following disclaimer applies to the offering documents of certain companies filed with Securities and Exchange Board of India ("SEBI") (the "Offering Documents" and each, an "Offering Document") hosted on this website in connection with the public offering of securities (the "Offer(s)") that InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited ("InCred Capital"), or any of its affiliates, or their respective directors, officers and employees (together, the "Affiliates") is associated with as a Book Running Lead Manager. The Offer Documents have been made available on this web site in electronic form solely to comply with the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended from time to time. You are advised to read this disclaimer carefully before reading, accessing or making any other use of the Offering Documents. By accessing the Offering Documents, you agree to follow the following terms and conditions, including any modifications to them from time to time.

 

The contents of the Offering Documents are for your information only. No part of the contents herein shall be copied or duplicated in any form by any means or redistributed and in particular, may not be forwarded to any U.S. person or to any U.S. address. Any forwarding, distribution or reproduction of the contents herein in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”) or the applicable laws of other jurisdictions. InCred Capital and/or its Affiliates are not soliciting any action based on it, and it should not be construed as an offer to sell or the solicitation of any Offer to buy or subscribe for any security and should not be construed as such. Neither InCred Capital nor its Affiliates represent that the contents of the Offering Documents herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Please note that owing to restrictions imposed by law on soliciting securities business in various jurisdictions, subscription to the offer will not be permitted to residents of certain jurisdictions. The Offering Documents are not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where (a) distribution or use of such information would be contrary to law or regulation; or (b) InCred Capital or any of its Affiliates would by virtue of such distribution become subject to new or additional registration requirements.

 

The information contained in this portion of our website is not intended to be viewed by U.S. persons or any person in the United States. The information contained on this website does not constitute an offer for sale in the United States or to any US Person (as defined below). You have accessed the attached document on the basis that you have confirmed to InCred Capital and its Affiliates that you are not resident in the United States nor a US Person, as defined in Regulation S under the Securities Act, nor acting for the benefit or account of a US Person. The securities described in each of the Offering Documents have not been, and will not be, registered under the Securities Act, or with any securities regulatory authority of any state or other jurisdiction in the United States and may not be offered or sold, directly or indirectly, into the United States unless the securities are so registered or an exemption from the registration requirements is available. This does not constitute, and should not be construed as, "general solicitation or general advertising" as defined under Regulation D of the Securities Act, or "directed selling efforts" under Regulation S of the Securities Act.

 

The Offering Documents have been hosted on this website as prescribed under the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended ("SEBI ICDR Regulations"). InCred Capital, one of the Book Running Lead Managers has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Offering Document as appearing on this website are identical to the Offering Document filed with SEBI for its comments in accordance with SEBI ICDR Regulations. You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently neither InCred Capital nor any of its Affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. InCred Capital will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this website.

 

Neither InCred Capital, nor any of its Affiliates nor their directors, officers and employees will be liable or have any responsibility of any kind for any loss or damage that you incur in the event of any failure or disruption of this website, or resulting from the act or omission of any other party involved in producing or hosting this website or the data contained therein available to you, or from any other cause relating to your access to, inability to access or use of the website or these materials. Please note that forms downloaded and used for subscription to the Offer in contravention of the above will be rejected with no recourse to InCred Capital or the issuer. Please be advised that to view information on this site, you must accept the conditions of the legal disclaimer.

 

Please click on the "I ACCEPT" button to read the Offering Documents.

 

By clicking “I ACCEPT” I hereby confirm that, I am a resident of India and have read the Legal Disclaimer and am entitled to receive information contained in this website.

Disclaimer

IMPORTANT: You must read and agree with the terms and conditions of the following disclaimer before continuing.

 

The following disclaimer applies to the offering documents of certain companies filed with Securities and Exchange Board of India ("SEBI") (the "Offering Documents" and each, an "Offering Document") hosted on this website in connection with the public offering of securities (the "Offer(s)") that InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited ("InCred Capital"), or any of its affiliates, or their respective directors, officers and employees (together, the "Affiliates") is associated with as a Book Running Lead Manager. The Offer Documents have been made available on this web site in electronic form solely to comply with the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended from time to time. You are advised to read this disclaimer carefully before reading, accessing or making any other use of the Offering Documents. By accessing the Offering Documents, you agree to follow the following terms and conditions, including any modifications to them from time to time.

 

The contents of the Offering Documents are for your information only. No part of the contents herein shall be copied or duplicated in any form by any means or redistributed and in particular, may not be forwarded to any U.S. person or to any U.S. address. Any forwarding, distribution or reproduction of the contents herein in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”) or the applicable laws of other jurisdictions. InCred Capital and/or its Affiliates are not soliciting any action based on it, and it should not be construed as an offer to sell or the solicitation of any Offer to buy or subscribe for any security and should not be construed as such. Neither InCred Capital nor its Affiliates represent that the contents of the Offering Documents herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Please note that owing to restrictions imposed by law on soliciting securities business in various jurisdictions, subscription to the offer will not be permitted to residents of certain jurisdictions. The Offering Documents are not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where (a) distribution or use of such information would be contrary to law or regulation; or (b) InCred Capital or any of its Affiliates would by virtue of such distribution become subject to new or additional registration requirements.

 

The information contained in this portion of our website is not intended to be viewed by U.S. persons or any person in the United States. The information contained on this website does not constitute an offer for sale in the United States or to any US Person (as defined below). You have accessed the attached document on the basis that you have confirmed to InCred Capital and its Affiliates that you are not resident in the United States nor a US Person, as defined in Regulation S under the Securities Act, nor acting for the benefit or account of a US Person. The securities described in each of the Offering Documents have not been, and will not be, registered under the Securities Act, or with any securities regulatory authority of any state or other jurisdiction in the United States and may not be offered or sold, directly or indirectly, into the United States unless the securities are so registered or an exemption from the registration requirements is available. This does not constitute, and should not be construed as, "general solicitation or general advertising" as defined under Regulation D of the Securities Act, or "directed selling efforts" under Regulation S of the Securities Act.

 

The Offering Documents have been hosted on this website as prescribed under the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended ("SEBI ICDR Regulations"). InCred Capital, one of the Book Running Lead Managers has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Offering Document as appearing on this website are identical to the Offering Document filed with SEBI for its comments in accordance with SEBI ICDR Regulations. You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently neither InCred Capital nor any of its Affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. InCred Capital will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this website.

 

Neither InCred Capital, nor any of its Affiliates nor their directors, officers and employees will be liable or have any responsibility of any kind for any loss or damage that you incur in the event of any failure or disruption of this website, or resulting from the act or omission of any other party involved in producing or hosting this website or the data contained therein available to you, or from any other cause relating to your access to, inability to access or use of the website or these materials. Please note that forms downloaded and used for subscription to the Offer in contravention of the above will be rejected with no recourse to InCred Capital or the issuer. Please be advised that to view information on this site, you must accept the conditions of the legal disclaimer.

 

Please click on the "I ACCEPT" button to read the Offering Documents.

 

By clicking “I ACCEPT” I hereby confirm that, I am a resident of India and have read the Legal Disclaimer and am entitled to receive information contained in this website.

Disclaimer

IMPORTANT: You must read and agree with the terms and conditions of the following disclaimer before continuing.

 

The following disclaimer applies to the offering documents of certain companies filed with Securities and Exchange Board of India ("SEBI") (the "Offering Documents" and each, an "Offering Document") hosted on this website in connection with the public offering of securities (the "Offer(s)") that InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited ("InCred Capital"), or any of its affiliates, or their respective directors, officers and employees (together, the "Affiliates") is associated with as a Book Running Lead Manager. The Offer Documents have been made available on this web site in electronic form solely to comply with the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended from time to time. You are advised to read this disclaimer carefully before reading, accessing or making any other use of the Offering Documents. By accessing the Offering Documents, you agree to follow the following terms and conditions, including any modifications to them from time to time.

 

The contents of the Offering Documents are for your information only. No part of the contents herein shall be copied or duplicated in any form by any means or redistributed and in particular, may not be forwarded to any U.S. person or to any U.S. address. Any forwarding, distribution or reproduction of the contents herein in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”) or the applicable laws of other jurisdictions. InCred Capital and/or its Affiliates are not soliciting any action based on it, and it should not be construed as an offer to sell or the solicitation of any Offer to buy or subscribe for any security and should not be construed as such. Neither InCred Capital nor its Affiliates represent that the contents of the Offering Documents herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Please note that owing to restrictions imposed by law on soliciting securities business in various jurisdictions, subscription to the offer will not be permitted to residents of certain jurisdictions. The Offering Documents are not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where (a) distribution or use of such information would be contrary to law or regulation; or (b) InCred Capital or any of its Affiliates would by virtue of such distribution become subject to new or additional registration requirements.

 

The information contained in this portion of our website is not intended to be viewed by U.S. persons or any person in the United States. The information contained on this website does not constitute an offer for sale in the United States or to any US Person (as defined below). You have accessed the attached document on the basis that you have confirmed to InCred Capital and its Affiliates that you are not resident in the United States nor a US Person, as defined in Regulation S under the Securities Act, nor acting for the benefit or account of a US Person. The securities described in each of the Offering Documents have not been, and will not be, registered under the Securities Act, or with any securities regulatory authority of any state or other jurisdiction in the United States and may not be offered or sold, directly or indirectly, into the United States unless the securities are so registered or an exemption from the registration requirements is available. This does not constitute, and should not be construed as, "general solicitation or general advertising" as defined under Regulation D of the Securities Act, or "directed selling efforts" under Regulation S of the Securities Act.

 

The Offering Documents have been hosted on this website as prescribed under the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended ("SEBI ICDR Regulations"). InCred Capital, one of the Book Running Lead Managers has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Offering Document as appearing on this website are identical to the Offering Document filed with SEBI for its comments in accordance with SEBI ICDR Regulations. You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently neither InCred Capital nor any of its Affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. InCred Capital will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this website.

 

Neither InCred Capital, nor any of its Affiliates nor their directors, officers and employees will be liable or have any responsibility of any kind for any loss or damage that you incur in the event of any failure or disruption of this website, or resulting from the act or omission of any other party involved in producing or hosting this website or the data contained therein available to you, or from any other cause relating to your access to, inability to access or use of the website or these materials. Please note that forms downloaded and used for subscription to the Offer in contravention of the above will be rejected with no recourse to InCred Capital or the issuer. Please be advised that to view information on this site, you must accept the conditions of the legal disclaimer.

 

Please click on the "I ACCEPT" button to read the Offering Documents.

 

By clicking “I ACCEPT” I hereby confirm that, I am a resident of India and have read the Legal Disclaimer and am entitled to receive information contained in this website.

Disclaimer

IMPORTANT: You must read and agree with the terms and conditions of the following disclaimer before continuing.

 

The following disclaimer applies to the offering documents of certain companies filed with Securities and Exchange Board of India ("SEBI") (the "Offering Documents" and each, an "Offering Document") hosted on this website in connection with the public offering of securities (the "Offer(s)") that InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited ("InCred Capital"), or any of its affiliates, or their respective directors, officers and employees (together, the "Affiliates") is associated with as a Book Running Lead Manager. The Offer Documents have been made available on this web site in electronic form solely to comply with the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended from time to time. You are advised to read this disclaimer carefully before reading, accessing or making any other use of the Offering Documents. By accessing the Offering Documents, you agree to follow the following terms and conditions, including any modifications to them from time to time.

 

The contents of the Offering Documents are for your information only. No part of the contents herein shall be copied or duplicated in any form by any means or redistributed and in particular, may not be forwarded to any U.S. person or to any U.S. address. Any forwarding, distribution or reproduction of the contents herein in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”) or the applicable laws of other jurisdictions. InCred Capital and/or its Affiliates are not soliciting any action based on it, and it should not be construed as an offer to sell or the solicitation of any Offer to buy or subscribe for any security and should not be construed as such. Neither InCred Capital nor its Affiliates represent that the contents of the Offering Documents herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Please note that owing to restrictions imposed by law on soliciting securities business in various jurisdictions, subscription to the offer will not be permitted to residents of certain jurisdictions. The Offering Documents are not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where (a) distribution or use of such information would be contrary to law or regulation; or (b) InCred Capital or any of its Affiliates would by virtue of such distribution become subject to new or additional registration requirements.

 

The information contained in this portion of our website is not intended to be viewed by U.S. persons or any person in the United States. The information contained on this website does not constitute an offer for sale in the United States or to any US Person (as defined below). You have accessed the attached document on the basis that you have confirmed to InCred Capital and its Affiliates that you are not resident in the United States nor a US Person, as defined in Regulation S under the Securities Act, nor acting for the benefit or account of a US Person. The securities described in each of the Offering Documents have not been, and will not be, registered under the Securities Act, or with any securities regulatory authority of any state or other jurisdiction in the United States and may not be offered or sold, directly or indirectly, into the United States unless the securities are so registered or an exemption from the registration requirements is available. This does not constitute, and should not be construed as, "general solicitation or general advertising" as defined under Regulation D of the Securities Act, or "directed selling efforts" under Regulation S of the Securities Act.

 

The Offering Documents have been hosted on this website as prescribed under the SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended ("SEBI ICDR Regulations"). InCred Capital, one of the Book Running Lead Managers has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Offering Document as appearing on this website are identical to the Offering Document filed with SEBI for its comments in accordance with SEBI ICDR Regulations. You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently neither InCred Capital nor any of its Affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. InCred Capital will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this website.

 

Neither InCred Capital, nor any of its Affiliates nor their directors, officers and employees will be liable or have any responsibility of any kind for any loss or damage that you incur in the event of any failure or disruption of this website, or resulting from the act or omission of any other party involved in producing or hosting this website or the data contained therein available to you, or from any other cause relating to your access to, inability to access or use of the website or these materials. Please note that forms downloaded and used for subscription to the Offer in contravention of the above will be rejected with no recourse to InCred Capital or the issuer. Please be advised that to view information on this site, you must accept the conditions of the legal disclaimer.

 

Please click on the "I ACCEPT" button to read the Offering Documents.

 

By clicking “I ACCEPT” I hereby confirm that, I am a resident of India and have read the Legal Disclaimer and am entitled to receive information contained in this website.

Disclaimer

NOTE: THE ELECTRONIC VERSION OF THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS (“DRAFT PROSPECTUS”) YOU ARE SEEKING TO ACCESS IS BEING MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE BY US, INCRED FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS KKR INDIA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED) (“COMPANY”), AND FOR INFORMATION PURPOSES ONLY. THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS HAS BEEN MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEB SITE IN ELECTRONIC FORM SOLELY TO COMPLY WITH REGULATION 29 (1) OF SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA (ISSUE AND LISTING OF NON-CONVERTIBLE SECURITIES) REGULATIONS, 2021, AS AMENDED AND CIRCULARS ISSUED THEREUNDER, AS AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME (THE “SEBI NCS REGULATIONS”). YOU ARE ADVISED TO READ THIS DISCLAIMER CAREFULLY BEFORE READING, ACCESSING OR MAKING ANY OTHER USE OF THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS. BY ACCESSING THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS, YOU AGREE TO FOLLOW THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS, INCLUDING ANY MODIFICATIONS TO THEM FROM TIME TO TIME.

 

Please read this notice carefully - It applies to all persons who view this site. Please note that the disclaimer set out below may be altered or updated. You should read it in full each time you visit the site.

 

Neither we, nor our affiliates represent that the contents of the Draft Prospectus herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein has not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

You may not and are not authorized to (1) deliver the Draft Prospectus to any other person or (2) reproduce such Draft Prospectus in any manner whatsoever. Any distribution or reproduction of the Draft Prospectus in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the SEBI NCS Regulations or other applicable laws of India and other jurisdictions.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Viewing this information may not be lawful in certain jurisdictions. In other jurisdictions, only certain categories of person may be allowed to view this information. Any person who wishes to view this site must first satisfy themselves that they are not subject to any local requirements which prohibit or restrict them from doing so.

 

These materials are not directed at or accessible by following persons:

  • Foreign nationals;
  • Persons resident outside India;
  • Foreign Institutional Investors;
  • Qualified Foreign Investors;
  • Non-Resident Indians; and
  • Overseas Corporate Bodies.

The debentures have not been and will not be registered under the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “U.S. Securities Act”) or any state securities laws in the United States and may not be offered or sold within the United States, or to, or for the account or benefit of, U.S. Persons (as defined in Regulation S of the U.S. Securities Act), except pursuant to an exemption from, or in a transaction not subject to, the registration requirements of the U.S. Securities Act and applicable state securities laws in the United States. No offers or sales of the NCDs are being made in the United States.

 

If you are not permitted to view materials on this website or are in any doubt as to whether you are permitted to view these materials, please exit this webpage.

 

The Company has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Draft Prospectus as appearing on this website are identical to the Draft Prospectus filed with the BSE Limited (“BSE”), National Stock Exchange of India

 

Limited (“NSE”) and the Securities and Exchange Board of India (“SEBI”) (for record purposes) in accordance with the SEBI NCS Regulations.

 

You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently none of the Company or any of its or our affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. JM Financial Limited (“Lead Manager”) will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this website. Access to electronic versions of these materials is being made available in good faith and for information purposes, in connection with an offering of debt securities under the SEBI NCS Regulations and are not intended to nor do they constitute an offer and/or an invitation to subscribe to the securities referred therein.

 

The materials placed herein are for informational purposes and not a solicitation of any bid from you. Nothing contained herein shall constitute and/or deem to constitute an offer and/or an invitation to an offer to subscribe to the securities referred therein.

 

Any person seeking access to this portion of the Company’s website represents and warrants to the Company that they are doing so for information purposes only. Making press announcements and other documents available in electronic format does not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy securities in InCred Financial Services Limited (formerly known as KKR India Financial Services Limited). Further, it does not constitute a recommendation by the Company or the Lead Manager or any other party to sell or buy securities in InCred Financial Services Limited (formerly known as KKR India Financial Services Limited).

 

Confirmation of understanding and acceptance of the disclaimer

 

I have read and understood the disclaimer set out above. I understand that it may affect my rights. I agree to be bound by its terms. I confirm that I am permitted to proceed to electronic versions of these materials. I confirm that I do not fall under any of the categories below:

  • Foreign nationals;
  • Persons resident outside India;
  • Foreign Institutional Investors;
  • Qualified Foreign Investors;
  • Non-Resident Indians; and
  • Overseas Corporate Bodies.

Disclaimer

NOTE: THE ELECTRONIC VERSION OF THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS (“DRAFT PROSPECTUS”) YOU ARE SEEKING TO ACCESS IS BEING MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE BY US, INCRED FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS KKR INDIA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED) (“COMPANY”), AND FOR INFORMATION PURPOSES ONLY. THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS HAS BEEN MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEB SITE IN ELECTRONIC FORM SOLELY TO COMPLY WITH REGULATION 29 (1) OF SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA (ISSUE AND LISTING OF NON-CONVERTIBLE SECURITIES) REGULATIONS, 2021, AS AMENDED AND CIRCULARS ISSUED THEREUNDER, AS AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME (THE “SEBI NCS REGULATIONS”). YOU ARE ADVISED TO READ THIS DISCLAIMER CAREFULLY BEFORE READING, ACCESSING OR MAKING ANY OTHER USE OF THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS. BY ACCESSING THE DRAFT PROSPECTUS, YOU AGREE TO FOLLOW THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS, INCLUDING ANY MODIFICATIONS TO THEM FROM TIME TO TIME.

 

Please read this notice carefully - It applies to all persons who view this site. Please note that the disclaimer set out below may be altered or updated. You should read it in full each time you visit the site.

 

Neither we, nor our affiliates represent that the contents of the Draft Prospectus herein are accurate or complete. The information contained herein has not been updated since its original publication date and may not reflect the latest updates.

 

You may not and are not authorized to (1) deliver the Draft Prospectus to any other person or (2) reproduce such Draft Prospectus in any manner whatsoever. Any distribution or reproduction of the Draft Prospectus in whole or in part is unauthorized. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the SEBI NCS Regulations or other applicable laws of India and other jurisdictions.

 

The information in this section is directed at, and is intended for distribution to, and use by, residents of India only. Residents of countries other than India are not authorized to view or use the information in this section. Viewing this information may not be lawful in certain jurisdictions. In other jurisdictions, only certain categories of person may be allowed to view this information. Any person who wishes to view this site must first satisfy themselves that they are not subject to any local requirements which prohibit or restrict them from doing so.

 

These materials are not directed at or accessible by following persons:

  • Foreign nationals;
  • Persons resident outside India;
  • Foreign Institutional Investors;
  • Qualified Foreign Investors;
  • Non-Resident Indians; and
  • Overseas Corporate Bodies.

The debentures have not been and will not be registered under the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “U.S. Securities Act”) or any state securities laws in the United States and may not be offered or sold within the United States, or to, or for the account or benefit of, U.S. Persons (as defined in Regulation S of the U.S. Securities Act), except pursuant to an exemption from, or in a transaction not subject to, the registration requirements of the U.S. Securities Act and applicable state securities laws in the United States. No offers or sales of the NCDs are being made in the United States.

 

If you are not permitted to view materials on this website or are in any doubt as to whether you are permitted to view these materials, please exit this webpage.

 

The Company has taken all necessary steps to ensure that the contents of the Draft Prospectus as appearing on this website are identical to the Draft Prospectus filed with the BSE Limited (“BSE”), National Stock Exchange of India

 

Limited (“NSE”) and the Securities and Exchange Board of India (“SEBI”) (for record purposes) in accordance with the SEBI NCS Regulations.

 

You are reminded that documents transmitted in electronic form may be altered or changed during the process of transmission and consequently none of the Company or any of its or our affiliates accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever in respect of alterations or changes which have taken place during the course of transmission of electronic data. JM Financial Limited (“Lead Manager”) will not be responsible for any loss or damage that could result from interception and interpretation by any third parties of any information being made available to you through this website. Access to electronic versions of these materials is being made available in good faith and for information purposes, in connection with an offering of debt securities under the SEBI NCS Regulations and are not intended to nor do they constitute an offer and/or an invitation to subscribe to the securities referred therein.

 

The materials placed herein are for informational purposes and not a solicitation of any bid from you. Nothing contained herein shall constitute and/or deem to constitute an offer and/or an invitation to an offer to subscribe to the securities referred therein.

 

Any person seeking access to this portion of the Company’s website represents and warrants to the Company that they are doing so for information purposes only. Making press announcements and other documents available in electronic format does not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy securities in InCred Financial Services Limited (formerly known as KKR India Financial Services Limited). Further, it does not constitute a recommendation by the Company or the Lead Manager or any other party to sell or buy securities in InCred Financial Services Limited (formerly known as KKR India Financial Services Limited).

 

Confirmation of understanding and acceptance of the disclaimer

 

I have read and understood the disclaimer set out above. I understand that it may affect my rights. I agree to be bound by its terms. I confirm that I am permitted to proceed to electronic versions of these materials. I confirm that I do not fall under any of the categories below:

  • Foreign nationals;
  • Persons resident outside India;
  • Foreign Institutional Investors;
  • Qualified Foreign Investors;
  • Non-Resident Indians; and
  • Overseas Corporate Bodies.

Disclaimer

The information disclosed on this website has been uploaded by InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited solely pursuant to the requirements of the SEBI Circular No. CIR/MIRSD/1/2012 dated January 10, CIR/MIRSD/1/2012 dated 2012 (the “Circular”) and for the limited purpose of the Circular, without having regard to specific objectives, suitability, financial situations or the needs of any particular person, and does not constitute any recommendation, and should not be construed as an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy, purchase or subscribe to any securities mentioned herein. Neither this information, nor anything else contained on this website, shall form the basis of or be relied upon in connection with any contract or commitment whatsoever. Nothing in this information is intended by us to be construed as legal, regulatory, accounting, tax or any other advice. Past performance is not necessarily a guide for future performance.

 

The information disclosed on this website has been collated from various sources, including, but not limited to, information obtained from the websites of the BSE Limited (www.bseindia.com), the National Stock Exchange of India Limited (www.nseindia.com), websites of the respective issuer companies, annual reports of the respective issuer companies. Such information has not been verified by us and neither us or our affiliates and our directors and employees and the directors and employees of our affiliates accepts or assumes any responsibility for any inaccuracy of the information contained herein or any loss, whether direct or indirect, incidental, special or consequential that may arise from or in connection with the use of this information or otherwise.

 

We do not undertake to update the information contained herein except as required by applicable law or regulation.

Thank you for your interest, unfortunately legal restrictions prevent us from allowing you access to the offering documents.

OK

Disclaimer

The information disclosed on this website has been uploaded by InCred Capital Wealth Portfolio Managers Private Limited solely pursuant to the requirements of the SEBI Circular No. CIR/MIRSD/1/2012 dated January 10, CIR/MIRSD/1/2012 dated 2012 (the “Circular”) and for the limited purpose of the Circular, without having regard to specific objectives, suitability, financial situations or the needs of any particular person, and does not constitute any recommendation, and should not be construed as an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy, purchase or subscribe to any securities mentioned herein. Neither this information, nor anything else contained on this website, shall form the basis of or be relied upon in connection with any contract or commitment whatsoever. Nothing in this information is intended by us to be construed as legal, regulatory, accounting, tax or any other advice. Past performance is not necessarily a guide for future performance.

 

The information disclosed on this website has been collated from various sources, including, but not limited to, information obtained from the websites of the BSE Limited (www.bseindia.com), the National Stock Exchange of India Limited (www.nseindia.com), websites of the respective issuer companies, annual reports of the respective issuer companies. Such information has not been verified by us and neither us or our affiliates and our directors and employees and the directors and employees of our affiliates accepts or assumes any responsibility for any inaccuracy of the information contained herein or any loss, whether direct or indirect, incidental, special or consequential that may arise from or in connection with the use of this information or otherwise.

 

We do not undertake to update the information contained herein except as required by applicable law or regulation.

InCred Equities Trading App

Launch of Saa₹thi 2.0

saarathi

SEBI’s Mobile App on Personal Finance for Investors